第六届ICCM毕业论文奖获奖名单(2020-2022)

Release time:2023-06-15

ICCM 毕业论文奖—博士论文金奖:

Doctor Thesis Award, Gold Prize:

Chen Bingyi(陈炳仪),Tsinghua University

Advisor: Stephen S.-T. Yau(丘成栋)

Thesis Title: The nonexistence of negative weight derivations and variations of the Lie algebras of derivations on isolated singularities

Fan Yu-Wei(范祐维),Harvard University

Advisor: Shing-Tung Yau(丘成桐)

Thesis Title: Mirror Symmetry, Autoequivalences, and Bridgeland Stability Conditions

Gu Chenlin(顾陈琳),Ecole Normale Supérieure

Advisor: Jean-Christophe Mourrat

Thesis Title: Quantitative homogenization on percolation clusters and interacting particle systems

Yeuk Hay Joshua Lam(林约希),Harvard University

Advisor: Mark Kisin

Thesis Title: The Attractor Conjecture

Wang Jian(王健),Institut Fourier

Advisor: Gérard Besson

Thesis Title: Contractible 3-manifold and positive scalar curvature

Zheng Zhiwei(郑志伟),Tsinghua University

Advisor: Eduard Looijenga

Thesis Title: On the Geometry of Cubic Fourfolds

ICCM 毕业论文奖—博士论文银奖:

Doctor Thesis Award, Silver Prize:

Dong Rui(董睿),Tsinghua University

Advisor: Stephen S.-T. Yau(丘成栋)

Thesis Title: Genome¬-scale analysis of populational genetics using alignment¬-free approaches based on 1000 Genomes Project

Qian Zicheng(钱子诚),Universite Paris-saclay

Advisor: Christophe Breuil

Thesis Title: p-adic and mod p local-global compatibility for GLn(ℚp)

Lin Xue-Lei(林学磊),Hong Kong Baptist University

Advisor: Michael K. Ng(吴国宝)

Thesis Title: Preconditioning Techniques for All-at-Once Linear Systems Arising from Advection Diffusion Equations

ICCM 毕业论文奖—硕士论文银奖:

Master Thesis Award, Silver Prize:

Zhu Shiyong(朱诗勇),Southeast University

Advisor: Lu Jianquan(卢剑权),Cao Jinde(曹进德)

Thesis Title: Analysis and Synthesis of Discrete-Time and Discrete-State Dynamical Systems

Han Fuqun(韩富群),The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Advisor: Zou Jun(邹军)

Thesis Title: Efficient Direct Sampling Type Methods for Some Inverse Problems

ICCM 毕业论文奖—学士论文金奖:

Bachelor Thesis Award, Gold Prize:

Ma Jiaxu(马嘉旭),Tsinghua University

Advisor: Ma Hui(马辉)

Thesis Title: The Geometry and Topology of Isoparametric Hypersurfaces in Spheres(球面中等参超曲面的几何与拓扑)

Guo Hao(郭浩),Tsinghua University

Advisor: Ding Jintai(丁津泰)

Thesis Title: Algebraical Relation of Three Minrank Algebraic Modelings(最小秩问题三种代数模型之间的代数关系)

ICCM 毕业论文奖—学士论文银奖:

Bachelor Thesis Award, Silver Prize:

Bai Yifan(白易凡), Tianjin University

Advisor: Huang Xing(黄兴)

Thesis Title: Basic Properties of Solutions to Mean-field Stochastic Differential Equations(平均场随机微分方程解的基本性质)

Zhang Zihan(张子涵),Sichuan University

Advisor: Zhang Qifan(张起帆)

Thesis Title: A New Metric on Symmetric Group and Application to Block Permutation Codes

Liu Zhecheng(刘哲成),Tsinghua University

Advisor: Yao Jiayan(姚家燕)

Thesis Title: The p-regularity of the p-adic valuation of linear recurrent sequences(线性递归序列的

Copyright © 2023 New World Mathematics Awards

Contact Us:

Competition Headquarters Office:Yau Mathematical Sciences Center, Jing Zhai, Tsinghua University, Hai Dian District, Beijing,China 100084

Email:nwma@tsinghua.edu.cn

Phone:010-62797260

Contact Us:

Competition Headquarters Office:Yau Mathematical Sciences Center, Jing Zhai, Tsinghua University, Hai Dian District, Beijing,China 100084

Email:nwma@tsinghua.edu.cn

Phone:010-62797260